Member of the State Assembly; District 99; Republican Party
- Greg Ball, Republican, Independence, Conservative
- John A. Degnan, Democratic, Republican, Working Families
Member of the State Assembly; District 99; Independence Party
- Greg Ball, Republican, Independence, Conservative
(Only Independence and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for
Member of the State Assembly; District 99)
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 6
(2 Elected)
- Wendie L. Clarke, Democratic
35 votes
38%
- Glenston C. Clarke, Democratic
31 votes
34%
- Samuel L. Rivers, Democratic
25 votes
27%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 1
(2 Elected)
- Bibi Karim, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Tamara Blanch, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Takisha Spencer, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Bibi J. Gaffoor, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 7
(2 Elected)
- Carlos E. Bermeo, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Andrew Rodriguez, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Marion Rodriguez, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Dakwana Renee Logan, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 13
(2 Elected)
- Nicole A. Pond, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Maritza Martinez, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Carmen T. Vazquez-Brown, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 29
(2 Elected)
- Shantara Garcia, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Osei Afriyie, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Marion Areizaga, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Janae L. Mason, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Mount Vernon; Election District 52
(2 Elected)
- Elizabeth M. Ashman, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Abdul W. Lari, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Meryeme Gashi, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Maria A. Suarez, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 1
(2 Elected)
- Oren J. Teicher, Democratic
99 votes
41%
- Alison E. Greene, Democratic
96 votes
39%
- Elena M. Guagenti-Tax, Democratic
27 votes
11%
- Steve Green, Democratic
22 votes
9%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 2
(2 Elected)
- Pauline C. Oliva, Democratic
63 votes
41%
- John M. Martin, Democratic
60 votes
39%
- Marsha A. Sullivan, Democratic
16 votes
10%
- John D. Sullivan, Democratic
15 votes
10%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 3
(2 Elected)
- Thaddeus Kuczinski, Democratic
28 votes
45%
- Cheryl J. Bradley, Democratic
27 votes
44%
- Bruce S. Handler, Democratic
4 votes
6%
- William D. Frumkin, Democratic
3 votes
5%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 5
(2 Elected)
- Linda Y. Landesman, Democratic
63 votes
44%
- Mark A. Guterman, Democratic
61 votes
42%
- Anthony M. Ciaramella, Democratic
20 votes
14%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 6
(2 Elected)
- Stephen B. Walfish, Democratic
69 votes
48%
- Carey E. Gouldner, Democratic
67 votes
47%
- Eric M. Sanders, Democratic
8 votes
6%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 7
(2 Elected)
- Justin C. Brasch, Democratic
87 votes
40%
- Benjamin Boykin, II, Democratic
84 votes
39%
- Frank Pandolfo, Democratic
25 votes
12%
- Adrienne Pincus, Democratic
20 votes
9%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 9
(2 Elected)
- Riena Kaplow, Democratic
56 votes
46%
- Dorothy L. Dicintio, Democratic
55 votes
45%
- Garry R. Klein, Democratic
6 votes
5%
- Max F. Hockley, Democratic
4 votes
3%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 10
(2 Elected)
- Adam T. Bradley, Democratic
82 votes
48%
- Willa R. Swiller, Democratic
66 votes
39%
- Douglas S. Ruttenberg, Democratic
22 votes
13%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 11
(2 Elected)
- David Azrin, Democratic
43 votes
49%
- Susan L. Zilber, Democratic
37 votes
42%
- Stuart Standard, Democratic
8 votes
9%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 12
(2 Elected)
- John B. Kirkpatrick, Democratic
67 votes
38%
- Daniel R. Seidel, Democratic
67 votes
38%
- Cheryl Cove, Democratic
23 votes
13%
- Robert J. Cohlan, Democratic
21 votes
12%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 14
(2 Elected)
- Barbara Schwarz, Democratic
92 votes
45%
- Rita Z. Malmud, Democratic
92 votes
45%
- Valentina Mancuso, Democratic
13 votes
6%
- Rachel Eckhaus, Democratic
9 votes
4%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 15
(2 Elected)
- William Brown, Jr., Democratic
40 votes
32%
- Caroline Kyzivat, Democratic
34 votes
27%
- Abbe D. Goodman, Democratic
29 votes
23%
- Gerald P. Goodman, Democratic
23 votes
18%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 16
(2 Elected)
- Rhoda W. Fidler, Democratic
26 votes
27%
- Nancy M. Yanofsky, Democratic
25 votes
26%
- Stephen H. Ross, Democratic
24 votes
24%
- Judith A. Ross, Democratic
23 votes
23%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 17
(2 Elected)
- Jessica R. Vargas, Democratic
35 votes
45%
- Andrea Reed, Democratic
32 votes
42%
- Rocco R. Perrotta, Democratic
10 votes
13%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 18
(2 Elected)
- Thomas M. Roach, Jr., Democratic
71 votes
48%
- Elizabeth P. Roach, Democratic
66 votes
45%
- Jeremy S. Kasman, Democratic
10 votes
7%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 19
(2 Elected)
- Maureen M. Cohen, Democratic
58 votes
45%
- Robert L. Hoch, Democratic
41 votes
32%
- Fran H. Katz, Democratic
31 votes
24%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 20
(2 Elected)
- Thomas J. Caruso, Jr., Democratic
42 votes
31%
- Yvonne E. Taylor, Democratic
33 votes
25%
- Eric K. Morgan, Democratic
32 votes
24%
- Jerome A. Contee, Democratic
27 votes
20%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 21
(2 Elected)
- Geoffrey D. Smith, Democratic
38 votes
32%
- Saul M. Yanofsky, Democratic
36 votes
30%
- Fernando A. Cortes, Democratic
23 votes
19%
- Harris A. Lieber, Democratic
22 votes
18%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 23
(2 Elected)
- Ellen C. Blauner, Democratic
42 votes
40%
- Deborah W. Zipf, Democratic
39 votes
37%
- Glen S. Hockley, Democratic
14 votes
13%
- Tapani Talo, Democratic
11 votes
10%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 24
(2 Elected)
- Cheryl C. Melton, Democratic
59 votes
43%
- Zelle W. Andrews, Democratic
49 votes
36%
- Stacey S. Spencer, Democratic
30 votes
22%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 27
(2 Elected)
- William J. Ryan, Democratic
44 votes
44%
- Carolyn Abramowitz, Democratic
43 votes
43%
- Glenna B. Duggan, Democratic
9 votes
9%
- James Duggan, Democratic
4 votes
4%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 28
(2 Elected)
- James Mazzone, Democratic
39 votes
51%
- John H. Averill, Democratic
28 votes
36%
- Akima C. Watty, Democratic
10 votes
13%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 29
(2 Elected)
- Monique G. Guidry, Democratic
50 votes
42%
- Tony-Pascal Offurum, Democratic
43 votes
36%
- Henry T. Ferlauto, Democratic
26 votes
22%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 32
(2 Elected)
- Jill C. Owens, Democratic
32 votes
26%
- Jonathan Lanman, Democratic
31 votes
25%
- Victoria F. Presser, Democratic
31 votes
25%
- Jessica Luciano, Democratic
28 votes
23%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 33
(2 Elected)
- Irene A. Thompson, Democratic
70 votes
43%
- Lydia P. Barkley, Democratic
54 votes
33%
- Arnold R. Streisfeld, Democratic
21 votes
13%
- Amy M. McCandless, Democratic
17 votes
11%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 34
(2 Elected)
- Charles Morgan, Democratic
48 votes
44%
- Raymond C. Indelicato, Democratic
33 votes
30%
- Vicki L. Larreynaga, Democratic
29 votes
26%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 37
(2 Elected)
- Elizabeth Shollenberger, Democratic
47 votes
44%
- Tim James, Democratic
45 votes
42%
- Jamie F. Baker, Democratic
16 votes
15%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 39
(2 Elected)
- Eridania Camacho, Democratic
43 votes
42%
- Victor A. Avendano, Democratic
40 votes
39%
- Lucas A. Scimia, Democratic
20 votes
19%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; City of White Plains; Election District 42
(2 Elected)
- Dennis J. Power, Democratic
98 votes
37%
- Karen M. Pasquale, Democratic
88 votes
34%
- Melody S. Hockley, Democratic
41 votes
16%
- Mark I. Sirkin, Democratic
35 votes
13%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; City of Yonkers Ward 7; Election District 8
(2 Elected)
- Richard M. Maloney, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Dailys Castro, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Dante Edwards, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Greenburgh; Election District 8
(2 Elected)
- Craig R. Smith, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Christina Milo, Independence
1 votes
50%
- Lucas M. Isola, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Naomi I. Torres, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Conservative Party County Committee; Town of Harrison; Election District 6
(2 Elected)
- Nicoletta Lopane, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- Patricia Tolve, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- Stephanie Grant, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- Hugo A. Ruiz, Conservative
0 votes
0%
Member, Conservative Party County Committee; Town of Mamaroneck; Election District 16
(2 Elected)
- Erin Keenan, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- John Keenan, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- Sandra Scharf, Conservative
0 votes
0%
- Howard Scharf, Conservative
0 votes
0%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; Town of Mount Pleasant; Election District 6
(2 Elected)
- Lorain Levy, Democratic
80 votes
44%
- David L. Schroedel, Democratic
78 votes
43%
- Andrew T. Murray, Democratic
15 votes
8%
- George Tanner, Democratic
8 votes
4%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; Town of Mount Pleasant; Election District 7
(2 Elected)
- Barbara J. Carr, Democratic
29 votes
44%
- Thomas A. Capossela, Democratic
27 votes
41%
- Margarita Torres, Democratic
5 votes
8%
- Marco Torres, Democratic
5 votes
8%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; Town of Mount Pleasant; Election District 21
(2 Elected)
- Sonya Munroe, Democratic
9 votes
45%
- Patrick J. Munroe, Democratic
6 votes
30%
- Russell Powers, Democratic
5 votes
25%
Member, Democratic Party County Committee; Town of Mount Pleasant; Election District 33
(2 Elected)
- Annette Leyden, Democratic
131 votes
50%
- Elaine Shapiro, Democratic
130 votes
49%
- Frank Occhipinti, Democratic
3 votes
1%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 9
(2 Elected)
- Marco A. Perez, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Cathleen Szygiel, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Christopher Szygiel, Independence
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 10
(2 Elected)
- Allen S. Carroll, Independence
7 votes
50%
- Debra A. Carroll, Independence
6 votes
43%
- Alba Davila, Independence
1 votes
7%
- Sebastian Cervantes, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 12
(2 Elected)
- Alexander Leonzi, Independence
4 votes
57%
- Deana Barca, Independence
3 votes
43%
- Edwin Sundheim, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Michelle O. Sundheim, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 13
(2 Elected)
- Brenda I. Cottes, Independence
2 votes
50%
- Joanne Ladeairous, Independence
1 votes
25%
- Jamie Ladeairous, Independence
1 votes
25%
- Efrain Roman, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 14
(2 Elected)
- Dori G. Freeman, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Denis McConway, Jr., Independence
0 votes
0%
- Josie McConway, Independence
0 votes
0%
- Rosanna Palomba, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 17
(2 Elected)
- Miriam Palma, Independence
11 votes
44%
- John Palma, Independence
11 votes
44%
- Benny Baldo, Independence
3 votes
12%
- Arthur C. McCauley, Independence
0 votes
0%
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 18
(2 Elected)
- Carhilt B. Melgar, Independence
3 votes
75%
- Eduardo Patafio, Jr., Independence
1 votes
25%
- Eduardo Patafio, Sr., Independence
Member, Independence Party County Committee; Town of Rye; Election District 25
(2 Elected)
- Joseph Sundheim, Independence
3 votes
38%
- John F. Petrucelli, Independence
2 votes
25%
- Santos Almejo, Independence
2 votes
25%
- Jose Sundheim, Independence
1 votes
13%
Member, Conservative Party County Committee; Town of Somers; Election District 17
(2 Elected)
- Michael S. Intile, Conservative
2 votes
67%
- Marie A. Ciampi, Conservative
1 votes
33%
- Salvotore J. Petruso, Conservative
0 votes
0%
| Councilman; Town of Eastchester
- Frederick Salanitro, Republican
1,335 votes
52%
- Tony E. Sayegh, Jr., Republican
1,252 votes
48%
Supervisor; Town of Ossining
- Martha L. Dodge, Working Families
11 votes
100%
|